2021 Committees

Annual Convention Committee
Rhonda Hatfield-Jeffers Chair; Ashley Abaray; John Abaray; David Abney; Lonita Baker; Greg Bubalo; Vanessa Cantley; Paul Casi; Nick Craddock; Chris Goode; Abby Green; Wilson Greene; Penny Hendy; Jon Hollan; Billy Johnson; Scarlette Kelty; Eric Kiser; Doug Lamb; Kirk Laughlin; Jennifer Lawrence; Lindsay Lawrence; Rob Mattingly; Fred Moore; Gregg Neal; Ann Oldfather; Peter Perlman; Hans Poppe; Jay Prather; Kelly Reeves; Jared Smith; Taylor Sorrels; Sophia Steere; Tad Thomas; Kathleen Thompson; Ryan Turner; Logan Wood

Bylaw Committee
Jeff Roberts, Chair; Kirk Laughlin; Ann Oldfather; Hans Poppe; Tyler Ward; Will Wilhoit

Courts & Rules Committee
Ann Oldfather, Chair; Greg Bubalo; Seth Combs; Sean Deskins; Kate Dunnington; Michael Grabhorn; Ben Hachten; Ashley Larmour; Kirk Laughlin; Steven Middleton; Fred Moore; Gregg Neal; Will Nefzger; Don Pisacano; Hans Poppe; Jay Prather; Justin Sanders; John Slack; Tad Thomas; Todd Varellas; Will Wilhoit; Logan Wood

Diversity Committee
Lindsay Cordes, Chair; Lonita Baker; Pam Bratcher; Nicole Bush; Kate Dunnington; Sarah Hackman; Penny Hendy; Stacy Ivey; Scarlette Kelty; Tyler Koch; Austin Mehr; Fred Moore; Neil Roy; Lee Shaw; Chandrika Srinivasan; Whitney Stepp

Fund Development and Special Events Committee
Sarah Emery and Scarlette Kelty, Co-Chairs; Saul Gruber; Billy Johnson; Jennifer Lawrence; Patrick Smith; Kathleen Thompson; Logan Wood

Golf Committee
John Bahe, Chair; John Abaray; Seth Gladstein; Andrew Grabhorn; Jon Hollan; Travis Holtrey; William Mayfield; Jaren Smith; Sean Tillman

Legislative Committee
Seth Gladstein and Matt McGill, Co-Chairs; David Abney; Jeff Adamson; Bryan Armstrong; Rob Astorino; Vanessa Cantley; Tony Colyer; Seth Combs; Chris Goode; Andrew Grabhorn; Michael Grabhorn; Wilson Greene; Ben Hachten; Rhonda Hatfield-Jeffers; Travis Holtrey; Brittany Johnson; Casey Keathley; Paul Kelley; Ashley Larmour; Kirk Laughlin; Jennifer Lawrence; Rob Mattingly; Justin May; Steven Middleton; Will Nefzger; Hans Poppe; Rhett Ramsey; Andre Regard; Chris Rhoads; Taylor Richard; Jeff Roberts; Justin Sanders; Mike Schafer; Taylor Sorrels; Tad Thomas; Tyler Ward; Nathan Williams; Logan Wood; James Yoder

ListServer Committee
Kevin Renfro and Stacy Ivey, Co-Chairs; Bryan Armstrong; Seth Combs; Andrew Grabhorn; Scarlette Kelty; Hans Poppe

Membership Committee
Kevin Weis and Kathleen Thompson, Co-Chairs; Rob Astorino; Deedra Benthall; Bruce Bentley; Lisa Circeo; Tony Colyer; Nick Craddock; Sarah Emery; Seth Gladstein; Chris Goode; Paul Kelley; Scarlette Kelty; Jennifer Lawrence; Lindsay Lawrence; Natasha Little; Matt McGill; Bryan Meader; Will Nefzger; Jay Prather; Dick Rawdon; Jeff Roberts; Mike Schafer; Jared Smith; Chandrika Srinivasan; Kathleen Thompson; Will Wilhoit

Public Relations Committee
Jared Smith, Chair; Bryan Armstrong; Rob Astorino; Nathan Bishop; Greg Bubalo; Vanessa Cantley; Seth Gladstein; Travis Holtrey; Brian Jasper; Casey Keathley; Scarlette Kelty; Sarah Hay Knight; Kirk Laughlin; Jennifer Lawrence; Justin May; Chad McCoy; Bryan Meader; Rhett Ramsey; Kelly Reeves; Justin Sanders; Mike Schafer; Chandrika Srinivasan; Sophia Steere; Tyler Ward; Kevin Weis

Publications and Website Committee
Mike Schafer, Chair; John Abaray; Jeff Adamson; Greg Bubalo; Seth Combs; Nick Craddock; Kate Dunnington; Michael Grabhorn; Abby Green; Scarlette Kelty; Annie Malka; Bryan Meader; Jessica Powell; Jay Prather; Taylor Richard; John Slack; Chandrika Srinivasan

Seminar Committee
Abby Green Chair; Tony Colyer; Lindsay Cordes; Katie Gilliam; Wilson Greene; Rhonda Hatfield-Jeffers; Penny Hendy; Billy Johnson; Natasha Little; Fred Moore; Jamie Neal; Hans Poppe; Whitney Stepp

Women's Trial Lawyer Caucus
Abby Green, Chair; Ashley Abaray, Vice Chair; Kelly Reeves, Treasurer; Nina Couch, Secretary; Kathleen Thompson, Immediate Past Chair

Wellness Committee
David Gray, Chair; Megan Adkins; David Barber; Eric Branco; Pam Bratcher; Helen Bukulmez; Lisa Circeo; Tony Colyer; John DeCamillis; John Friend; Abby Green; Micah Guilfoil Payne; Sarah Hackman; Rhonda Hatfield-Jeffers; Maggie Hilliard; James Holliday; Stacy Ivey; Tyler Koch; Ashley Larmour; Chris Minix; Delana Sanders; Justin Sanders; Gary Schaaf; Chandrika Srinivasan; Robyn Stanton; Matt Stein; Kathleen Thompson; Lee Tucker; Wendi Wagner

Young Members Committee
Bryan Meader, Chair; Ashley Abaray; John Abaray; Alex Davis; Andrew Grabhorn; Wilson Greene; Ben Hachten; Annie Malka; Justin May; Rhett Ramsey; Kelly Reeves; Taylor Richard; John Slack; Todd Varellas; Logan Wood; James Yoder

If you have any questions regarding any committee or if you would like to join a committee, please click here.

 

 

  • Platinum Sponsor

  • Diamond Sponsors

    • image
  • Palladium Sponsor

  • Silver Sponsors

  • Silver Sponsors

  • Bronze Sponsors

  • Bronze Sponsors

  • Bronze Sponsors

  • Platinum Sponsor

  • Diamond Sponsors

    • image
  • Palladium Sponsor

  • Silver Sponsors

  • Silver Sponsors

  • Bronze Sponsors

  • Bronze Sponsors

  • Bronze Sponsors